Arizona Folklore Preserve - Performance Schedule

Saturday & Sunday
July 01
Summer Break - July 1 through August 30.
Saturday & Sunday
August 31 & September 01
Dolan Ellis
Saturday & Sunday
September 07 & September 08
Hans Olson
Saturday & Sunday
September 14 & September 15
The Mule Boys
Saturday & Sunday
September 21 & September 22
Copper Wren/Young MacDonald
Saturday & Sunday
September 28 & September 29
Dolan Ellis
Saturday & Sunday
October 05 & October 06
Juni Fisher
Saturday & Sunday
October 12 & October 13
P.D. Ronstadt & Co.
Saturday & Sunday
October 19 & October 20
Dan McCorison and Maria McArthur
Saturday & Sunday
October 26 & October 27
Gary Allegretto
Saturday & Sunday
November 02 & November 03
KG and the Ranger
Saturday & Sunday
November 09 & November 10
Jerry Hall and Trick Shot
Saturday & Sunday
November 16 & November 17
Michael Grande
Saturday & Sunday
November 23 & November 24
Dolan Ellis
Saturday & Sunday
November 30 & December 01
Simple Gifts - The Sawyer Family
Saturday & Sunday
December 07 & December 08
Cadillac Mountain
Saturday & Sunday
December 14 & December 15
Dolan Ellis
Saturday & Sunday
December 21 & December 22
Titan Valley Warheads
Saturday & Sunday
December 28 & December 29
Ronstadt Brothers
Saturday & Sunday
January 04 & January 05
The Cowboy Way
Saturday & Sunday
January 11 & January 12
Wall-Eyed Moles
Saturday & Sunday
January 18 & January 19
Notable Exceptions
Saturday & Sunday
January 25 & January 26
Dolan Ellis
Saturday & Sunday
February 01 & February 02
Lex Browning and Mamma Coal
Friday
February 07
The Hanson Family
Saturday & Sunday
February 08 & February 09
Closed for the Cochise Cowboy Poetry & Music Gathering
Saturday & Sunday
February 15 & February 16
Dolan Ellis
Saturday & Sunday
February 22 & February 23
Almeda Bradshaw
Thursday
February 27
Dave Stamey
Saturday & Sunday
February 29 & March 01
Belinda Gail
Saturday & Sunday
March 07 & March 08
Juni Fisher
Saturday & Sunday
March 14 & March 15
Dolan Ellis
Saturday & Sunday
March 21 & March 22
Hans Olson
Saturday & Sunday
March 28 & March 29
Joni Harms
Saturday & Sunday
April 04 & April 05
Wall-Eyed Moles
Saturday & Sunday
April 11 & April 12
The Carnivaleros
Saturday & Sunday
April 18 & April 19
Dolan Ellis
Saturday & Sunday
April 25 & April 26
Nick McBlaine and Log Train
Saturday & Sunday
May 02 & May 03
P.D. Ronstadt & Co.
Saturday & Sunday
May 16 & May 17
Sue Harris
Saturday & Sunday
May 23 & May 24
Dolan Ellis
Saturday & Sunday
May 30 & May 31
Jeneve Rose Mitchell
Saturday & Sunday
June 13 & June 14
Peter McLaughlin and Earl Edmonson
Saturday & Sunday
June 20 & June 21
Dolan Ellis
Saturday & Sunday
June 27 & June 28
The Cowboy Way
Saturday & Sunday
July 04 & July 05
Jean Prescott, Jon Messenger, and Michael Grande